OQRO

Jolie Kahn

Disclosed holdings of Jolie Kahn as of 2025-11-24: 172K shares of Avax One Technology (AVX), worth about $702K at the last close and 1 other company. In 12…

What Jolie Kahn reported holding

As of the latest filing on , Jolie Kahn reported holding 171,597 shares of Avax One Technology (AVX), worth about $702K at the last close of $4 (Oct 19, 2026). Holdings are also on file at Fingermotion (FNGR); together they are worth about $704K. In the last 12 months, Jolie Kahn bought $9.2K in 3 open-market purchases.

CompanyShares reportedHow heldLast closeValue at last closeReported
Avax One Technology AVX171,597172K direct$4$702KNov 24, 2025
Fingermotion FNGR15,00015K direct$0$2.4KOct 16, 2026

Is this Jolie Kahn’s net worth? No. A Form 4 reports the shares an insider owns in one company after each transaction, directly or through trusts and entities. It says nothing about cash, other investments, property or debt, options not yet exercised are not counted here, and a holding reported some time ago may have changed without a new filing. The value is shares times the last stored close, not a price anyone received. Sources: the filings listed below, each linked to EDGAR. Compare with the biggest insider stakes.

Insider buying and selling since 2025

Jolie Kahn bought shares on the open market in 2025 and 2026 across 2 companies.

Jolie Kahn reported 3 open-market purchases and 0 sales since 2025; purchases in 2 different years, most recently 2026.

YearBoughtSold
2026
1×
—
2025
2×
—

Insider at 2 companies

Open-market purchases (code P) and sales (code S) on Forms 4 and 5. Up to Sep 2024 from the SEC's Insider Transactions Data Sets; since Oct 2024 from each filing as it is published. A trade filed twice (an amendment) counts once. The amounts, the people and every filing are in OQRO Pro.

The companies behind these filings

  • Avax One Technology AVX

    Jolie Kahn reported 2 open-market purchases and 0 sales here, 2025.

    Market value
    $30.3M
    Last close
    $4.09
    Net margin
    -1418.1%
    Revenue (last year)
    $2.34M
  • Fingermotion FNGR

    Jolie Kahn reported 1 open-market purchase and 0 sales here, 2026.

    Last close
    $0.1617
    12 months
    −89.4%
    Against the S&P 500
    −104.7 pts
    Net margin
    -29.2%
    Revenue (last year)
    $24.1M

Closing prices and the companies' last annual figures; a − or + is a fact of the close, not a forecast.

Trades disclosed

Latest trade

Largest trade

Companies

Every disclosed trade

CompanyActionValue
OQRO

Every trade this person has disclosed

Newest first, each one linked to the filing it came from.

What this page holds

  • Every disclosed trade, newest first
  • How purchases did after they were reported
  • Companies and committees involved
  • A link to every official filing

What OQRO is

OQRO reads the public record for US-listed companies — insider trades filed with the SEC, stock trades disclosed by members of Congress, fund holdings from 13F filings, and federal contract awards — and puts each one in plain words next to the filing it came from. It describes what was disclosed. It does not give investment advice or tell you what to buy.

Want to see real filings before you pay? The home page shows live ones, free, with the link to each source document.

Questions about Jolie Kahn's trades

Has Jolie Kahn bought shares on the open market?

Jolie Kahn bought shares on the open market in 2025 and 2026 across 2 companies.

When did Jolie Kahn last buy or sell shares?

In SEC filings since 2025: the latest open-market purchase is from 2026; no open-market sale is on record.

Which companies has Jolie Kahn traded as an insider?

2 companies: Fingermotion (FNGR, 2026), Avax One Technology (AVX, 2025).

Other insiders of Fingermotion

What this filing is, free to read