
Jagtar Singh Chaudhry
Disclosed holdings of Jagtar Singh Chaudhry as of 2025-09-16: 351K shares of Zscaler (ZS), worth about $74.5M at the last close. From SEC Form 4 filings; not…
What Jagtar Singh Chaudhry reported holding
As of the latest filing on , Jagtar Singh Chaudhry reported holding 350,700 shares of Zscaler (ZS), worth about $74.5M at the last close of $213 (Oct 19, 2026).
| Company | Shares reported | How held | Last close | Value at last close | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zscaler ZS | 350,700 | 351K direct | $213 | $74.5M | Sep 16, 2025 |
Is this Jagtar Singh Chaudhry’s net worth? No. A Form 4 reports the shares an insider owns in one company after each transaction, directly or through trusts and entities. It says nothing about cash, other investments, property or debt, options not yet exercised are not counted here, and a holding reported some time ago may have changed without a new filing. The value is shares times the last stored close, not a price anyone received. Sources: the filings listed below, each linked to EDGAR. Compare with the biggest insider stakes.
Insider buying and selling since 2020
Jagtar Singh Chaudhry has no open-market purchase on record since 2020. Sales in each of the last 6 years.
Jagtar Singh Chaudhry reported 0 open-market purchases and 15 sales since 2020; no open-market purchase.
| Year | Bought | Sold |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | — | 3×3 trades |
| 2024 | — | 4×4 trades |
| 2023 | — | 4×4 trades |
| 2022 | — | 2×2 trades |
| 2021 | — | 1×1 trade |
| 2020 | — | 1×1 trade |
Open-market purchases (code P) and sales (code S) on Forms 4 and 5. Up to Sep 2024 from the SEC's Insider Transactions Data Sets; since Oct 2024 from each filing as it is published. A trade filed twice (an amendment) counts once. The amounts, the people and every filing are in OQRO Pro.
The company behind these filings
- Zscaler ZS
Jagtar Singh Chaudhry reported 0 open-market purchases and 15 sales here, 2020 to 2025.
- Market value
- $34.7B
- Last close
- $212.53
- 12 months
- −29.2%
- Against the S&P 500
- −44.6 pts
- Net margin
- -1.9%
- Revenue (last year)
- $3.35B
Closing prices and the companies' last annual figures; a − or + is a fact of the close, not a forecast.
Trades disclosed
Latest trade
Largest trade
Companies
Every disclosed trade
Every trade this person has disclosed
Newest first, each one linked to the filing it came from.
Free account: get the written context of this page. Already a member? Sign in
What this page holds
- Every disclosed trade, newest first
- How purchases did after they were reported
- Companies and committees involved
- A link to every official filing
What OQRO is
OQRO reads the public record for US-listed companies — insider trades filed with the SEC, stock trades disclosed by members of Congress, fund holdings from 13F filings, and federal contract awards — and puts each one in plain words next to the filing it came from. It describes what was disclosed. It does not give investment advice or tell you what to buy.
Want to see real filings before you pay? The home page shows live ones, free, with the link to each source document.
Questions about Jagtar Singh Chaudhry's trades
Has Jagtar Singh Chaudhry bought shares on the open market?
Jagtar Singh Chaudhry has no open-market purchase on record since 2020. Sales in each of the last 6 years.
When did Jagtar Singh Chaudhry last buy or sell shares?
In SEC filings since 2020: no open-market purchase is on record; the latest open-market sale is from 2025.
Which companies has Jagtar Singh Chaudhry traded as an insider?
Zscaler (ZS), from 2020 to 2025: 0 purchases and 15 sales.
